Jayden Jaymes Info

6 Jun

Date of Birth
13 February 1986, Upland, California, USA

Birth Name
Michele Mayo

Height
5′ 8″ (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Tall (5’8″), buxom, and shapely brunette knockout Jayden Jaymes was born Michele Mayo on February 13, 1986 in Upland, California. Jayden Jaymes has a younger sister and a brother. Jayden Jaymes did tap and ballet for eight years while growing up. Jayden Jaymes started out in the adult entertainment industry as an exotic dancer while attending college full time (she studied accounting and business). The blue-eyed stunner began performing in explicit hardcore movies at age 20 in November, 2006. Jayden Jaymes was nominated for an AVN Award for Best New Starlet in 2009 and won an AVN Award for Best Group Sex Scene in 2010. Moreover, Jayden Jaymes has appeared in a few mainstream pictures in small roles. Jayden Jaymes runs her own official website and operates her own fiercely opinionated and controversial blog in which she candidly addresses the ups and downs of the adult business. She resides in Woodland Hills, California.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: